BarmaLINI © [PsiCorp] Homepage | Contact 
Main
Item Database
Navigator Res
Industry Res
AgentRunner Res
COSMOS Res
Community
Search Google
Web EveInfo


FAQ |  Log in |  Search |  Profile |  Usergroups |  Register
Log in to check your private messages


Change Refine Price - all values 0.0... please help.
This forum is locked: you cannot post, reply to, or edit topics.   This topic is locked: you cannot edit posts or make replies.
EVEINFO.COM Forum Index » EVEINFO.COM » Change Refine Price - all values 0.0... please help.
View previous topic :: View next topic  
Author Message
James259
Rookie
Rookie


Joined: 26 Nov 2008
Posts: 2

 Post Posted: Wed Nov 26, 2008 9:26 pm    Post subject: Change Refine Price - all values 0.0... please help.
Reply with quote

Hi,

I have searched around and the only post I could find about a problem with this is to signup and login. This I have done.

I was also using Google Chrome browser initially. I have tried with IE7 too now.

My problem is that I click on 'Change Mineral Price', the page comes up with Tax and Yield as I set them. (and i can change these 2 values ok)
The mineral prices below are all 0.00
If i put some values in and press any of the 7 buttons that might save them - the page reloads and it looks ok. But, if I then click on Recycler on the left menu, then click Change Mineral Price again, all the values are back to 0.00! The Yield and Tax are correct still though.

Help! Please.

I feel like I must be doing something really dumb but cant see what it is. I tried a second browser incase that was the problem but it seems not to be.
 Back to top »
View user's profile Send private message
Sponsor
Andrew
Site Admin


Joined: 15 Jun 2006
Posts: 49

 Post Posted: Thu Nov 27, 2008 8:34 am    Post subject:
Reply with quote

You should be logged in before using this feature. Because entered values will be saved into your profile. Anyway I will check it with chrome and ie7

Thanks for reporting...
 Back to top »
View user's profile Send private message
James259
Rookie
Rookie


Joined: 26 Nov 2008
Posts: 2

 Post Posted: Thu Nov 27, 2008 3:57 pm    Post subject:
Reply with quote

Hi Andrew,

Thanks for your reply.

I was logged in. If I dont log in then I get the default prices instead of 0.00 - they reset to 0.00 as soon as I login.
 Back to top »
View user's profile Send private message
Andrew
Site Admin


Joined: 15 Jun 2006
Posts: 49

 Post Posted: Thu Nov 27, 2008 5:46 pm    Post subject:
Reply with quote

I will take a look in the code tomorrow. We have moved site to the different hardware - probably something changes...
 Back to top »
View user's profile Send private message
calduin
Rookie
Rookie


Joined: 01 Dec 2008
Posts: 1

 Post Posted: Sat Dec 06, 2008 12:27 pm    Post subject:
Reply with quote

I'm having the same problem i'm using firefox
 Back to top »
View user's profile Send private message
Sponsor
Andrew
Site Admin


Joined: 15 Jun 2006
Posts: 49

 Post Posted: Tue Dec 09, 2008 8:45 am    Post subject:
Reply with quote

I had fixed this issue and corrected database records for calduin and James259. If somebody has zeros instead of default values - please report your login name at this thread - i will reset it to defaults.

Sorry for inconvenience Smile
 Back to top »
View user's profile Send private message
Gunner
Rookie
Rookie


Joined: 06 Sep 2006
Posts: 2

 Post Posted: Tue Dec 09, 2008 9:00 am    Post subject:
Reply with quote

Andrew wrote:
I had fixed this issue and corrected database records for calduin and James259. If somebody has zeros instead of default values - please report your login name at this thread - i will reset it to defaults.

Sorry for inconvenience Smile


I have this problem as well. Thx for fixing.
 Back to top »
View user's profile Send private message
cw64
Rookie
Rookie


Joined: 05 Dec 2010
Posts: 1

 Post Posted: Sun Dec 05, 2010 8:42 am    Post subject:
Reply with quote

I have this problem too
 Back to top »
View user's profile Send private message
Tommi74
Rookie
Rookie


Joined: 08 May 2008
Posts: 1

 Post Posted: Sun Jan 09, 2011 10:33 am    Post subject: I have this problem too... :-S
Reply with quote

Hi,
I have 0.0 values as mineral prices after I saved new custom values.
Tried it several times, all "save" buttons, all type of Internet browsers have brought the same result.

Please check and fix. Thanks a lot in advance.
 Back to top »
View user's profile Send private message
Display posts from previous:   
EVEINFO.COM Forum Index » EVEINFO.COM » Change Refine Price - all values 0.0... please help.
This forum is locked: you cannot post, reply to, or edit topics.   This topic is locked: you cannot edit posts or make replies. All times are GMT
Page 1 of 1

 
Jump to:  
You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot vote in polls in this forum


Solaris phpBB theme/template by Jakob Persson
Copyright © Jakob Persson 2003
Powered by phpBB © 2001, 2002 phpBB Group

Scripting by BarmaLINI © 2005-2006  Privacy Policy and Terms & Conditions 
Disclaimer: Trademarks used on this site are the property of their respective owners and are for illustration only.
• Product data copyright EVE-ONLINE
mmorpg, mmorpgs, mmog, mmorg, massive multiplayer, online game, massively multiplayer, pc game, play online, 3d game, role playing game, rpg, eve-online, eve online, the second genesis, adventure, space, spaceship, persistent world, fantasy, internet game, universe, downloads, gaming